Thursday, August 7, 2014

Brocade 150-820 Certification Exam Questions - Free Download and Sure Pass

Brocade 150-820 Certification Exam Questions - Free Download and Sure Pass

Exam code : 150-820

Exam name : Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015



QUESTION 1

Which extension to the TRILL protocol allows a Brocade VCS Fabric to scale beyond 4096 VLANs?

A. FGL

B. VxLAN

C. FSPF

D. PVST+

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

What are two primary features of Data Center Bridging (DCB)? (Choose two.)

A. Rapid Link Recovery

B. PFC

C. TRILL

D. Enhanced Transmission Selection

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3

Which two protocols are used to forward L2 traffic within a Brocade VCS Fabric? (Choose two.)

A. TRILL

B. IS-IS

C. FSPF

D. OSPF

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4

You want to form a single link aggregation group between a third-party switch and multiple Brocade VDX

switches.

Which two conditions must be met? (Choose two.)

A. The links must be the same speed.

B. The nodes must be directly connected to each other.

C. The nodes must be in the same VCS fabric.

D. Brocade proprietary LAGs must be configured.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5

Which two Brocade SilkWorm switches are supported in a Brocade VCS Fabric? (Choose two.)

A. 2800

B. 3200

C. 6400

D. 12000

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6

Which M-Series switch is supported in a Brocade VCS Fabric?

A. Mi10K

B. ED-6140

C. ED-5000

D. ED-4500

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which item is unique about a Brocade SilkWorm 2800 switch that is part of a Brocade VCS Fabric?

A. LED panel

B. Serial port

C. Dual Ethernet ports

D. 1 and 2 Gbps speed support

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

What does a blinking red light mean next to a port on a Brocade VDX 6420?

A. The port is not licensed.

B. The port is not in the fabric.

C. The SFP is not present.

D. The SFP has failed.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

According to Brocade best practices, which management utility should be used in a Brocade VCS Fabric?

A. Fabric Manager

B. DCFM

C. CLI

D. EFCM

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

What is the name of the ASIC used in Brocade VDX 6430?

A. LOOM

B. CONDOR4

C. HYDRA

D. MERCURY

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

In NOS 3.x and later, how many maximum ISLs can exist in a trunk group between a Brocade VDX 8710 and a

Brocade Mi10K in a Brocade VCS Fabric?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 8

D. 16

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

Which legacy Brocade switch requires GBICs?

A. SilkWorm 2400

B. SilkWorm 3200

C. SilkWorm 3800

D. SilkWorm 5300

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

Which Brocade code platform will interoperate with NOS v4.1?

A. M-EOS

B. Fabric OS

C. Jetcore

D. TurboIron

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14

Which vendor's Ethernet fabric solution will directly join a Brocade VCS Fabric?

A. Cisco

B. Juniper Networks

C. F5 Networks

D. Extreme Networks

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15

After connecting a new server to your four-switch Brocade VCS Fabric, you notice that all the switches have

learned the new server's MAC address.

Which VCS feature is responsible for this behavior?

A. TRILL

B. AMPP

C. eNS

D. vLAG

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16

Which two statements are true about a Brocade VCS Fabric operating in logical chassis mode? (Choose two.)

A. After making a configuration change on the principal switch, you need to commit the change on that switch

for the change to be automatically propagated to the other switches in the fabric.

B. After making a configuration change on the principal switch, you do not need to commit the change for the

change to be automatically propagated to the other switches in the fabric.

C. When viewing the configuration file on the principal switch in the fabric, you will see the configuration for all

other switches in the fabric.

D. When viewing the configuration file on the principal switch in the fabric, you will see only the configuration

for that switch.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 17

You have a four-switch Brocade VCS Fabric operating in fabric mode. You make an interface level

configuration change on the principal switch.

Which statement is true?

A. You need to commit the changes on the principal switch for it to be propagated to all other switches in the

fabric.

B. You do not need to commit the change on the principal switch for it to be automatically propagated to all

the other switches in the fabric.

C. You need to commit the change on the principal switch; the change will only appear on the principal switch

and it will be persistent across a reload.

D. You do not need to commit the change on the principal switch for it to appear on the principal switch; the

change will be persistent across a reload.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18

You have three new Brocade VDX switches that are properly configured to join into a single Brocade VCS

Fabric. You add two links in the same port group between each of the three switches.

Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. A vLAG will form from each switch to the other two switches.

B. An ISL will form between each pair of switches.

C. Two equal least cost paths to each of the other switches will be listed in the Layer 2 routing table.

D. A fabric trunk will form between each pair of switches.

Correct Answer: BD 

No comments:

Post a Comment