Thursday, April 10, 2014
MB2-701 Exam Questions - Download and Pass Microsoft MB2-701 @ $ 39.00 only
MB2-701 Exam Questions - Download and Pass Microsoft MB2-701 @ $ 39.00 only
Exam code : MB2-701
Exam name : Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013
You are running Fetch-based reports in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which component should you add to the computer that has Microsoft SQL Server
Reporting Services (SSRS) installed?
A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Administrative Reports
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions
C. SQL Server Configuration Manager
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension
Answer: B
Which Microsoft Dynamics CRM web resource is used to validate data that is entered in a
te box?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. CSS
D. JavaScript
Answer: D
Which component defines the navigation areas for Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook
and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets?
A. SiteMap
B. Application ribbon
C. Style Sheet (CSS)
D. Service endpoint
Answer: A
Which object is used to retrieve the root URL for an organization?
A. GetClientUrl
B. PrependOrgName
C. GetObject
D. GetQueryStringParameters
Answer: A
What is the correct term for a set of components that can be transported between different
Microsoft Dynamics CRM organizations?
A. Solution
B. User settings
C. Extensions
D. Data maps
Answer: B
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, which feature is included as part of the application framework
model?
A. presentation
B. asynchronous business logic
C. multi-tenancy
D. web services
Answer: A
You are making a manual edit to the Account entity command bar.
Which section of the file customizations.xml for the Account entity should you update?
A. FormXml
B. SiteMap
C. RibbonDiffXml
D. EntityInfo
Answer: C
You are trying to obtain an Account record from Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You do NOT know the name of the Account record.
Which method should you use to discover the Account record?
A. RetrieveMultiple
B. Create
C. Retrieve
D. Update
Answer: A
Which three actions can be performed on entity records when you use the Open Data
Protocol (OData)?
A. Count
B. Execute
C. Create
D. Delete
E. Update
Answer: C,D,E
Exam code : MB2-701
Exam name : Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013
You are running Fetch-based reports in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which component should you add to the computer that has Microsoft SQL Server
Reporting Services (SSRS) installed?
A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Administrative Reports
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions
C. SQL Server Configuration Manager
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension
Answer: B
Which Microsoft Dynamics CRM web resource is used to validate data that is entered in a
te box?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. CSS
D. JavaScript
Answer: D
Which component defines the navigation areas for Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook
and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets?
A. SiteMap
B. Application ribbon
C. Style Sheet (CSS)
D. Service endpoint
Answer: A
Which object is used to retrieve the root URL for an organization?
A. GetClientUrl
B. PrependOrgName
C. GetObject
D. GetQueryStringParameters
Answer: A
What is the correct term for a set of components that can be transported between different
Microsoft Dynamics CRM organizations?
A. Solution
B. User settings
C. Extensions
D. Data maps
Answer: B
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, which feature is included as part of the application framework
model?
A. presentation
B. asynchronous business logic
C. multi-tenancy
D. web services
Answer: A
You are making a manual edit to the Account entity command bar.
Which section of the file customizations.xml for the Account entity should you update?
A. FormXml
B. SiteMap
C. RibbonDiffXml
D. EntityInfo
Answer: C
You are trying to obtain an Account record from Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You do NOT know the name of the Account record.
Which method should you use to discover the Account record?
A. RetrieveMultiple
B. Create
C. Retrieve
D. Update
Answer: A
Which three actions can be performed on entity records when you use the Open Data
Protocol (OData)?
A. Count
B. Execute
C. Create
D. Delete
E. Update
Answer: C,D,E
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)