Monday, April 29, 2013

644-068 Exam Questions - Download and Pass Cisco 644-068 @ $ 28 only

644-068 Exam Questions - Download and Pass Cisco 644-068 @ $ 28 only

QUESTION 1
Which three of the following are recommended steps for the design phase? (Choose three.)
A. Proof of concept
B. High-level design
C. Competitive market analysis
D. Gap analysis
E. Low-level design
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 2
Which two of the following statements correctly describe how Cisco Prime NCS simplifies
troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. It automatically configures a Cisco AnyConnect SSL tunnel, which allows Cisco
TAC engineers to connect to malfunctioning devices.
B. Cisco Smart Interactions allow network operators to open service requests to Cisco
TAC in a controlled manner.Relevant information such as current configuration, last configuration changes,
and events can be attached by a single mouse click.
C. It enables network operators to open instant messaging conversations with Cisco TAC engineers.
D. It can collect crucial information such as associated devices and their current IP address IP address
and their current IP address and status based on the user's name.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 3
Which three of the following statements are true regarding the design of a technical solution? (Choose three.)
A. The SBA toolkit includes foundation design guides that focus on concepts as
foundation design guides that show detailed configurations.
B. Numerous CVDs are available that provide all the information needed for a successful deployment.
C. Examples of low-level design tools are the Cisco Power Calculator, the Cisco Rack
Space Calculator, and the Cisco DSP Calculator.
D. The technical solution has to be based on the previously defined architecture.
E. CVDs provide proven design of solutions that include only Cisco products,
which ensures single- vendor solutions.
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 4
Which two of following statement correctly describe Cisco Catalyst Medianet capabilities? (Choose two.)
A. End-to-end monitoring and troubleshooting is enabled by Mediatrace and IPSLA
B. Compatible devices can download the Media Service Interface software from the HTTP
server running on the Cisco Catalyst switch.
C. OpEx can be reduced by providing plug-and-play functionality using auto smart
ports and auto QoS features.
D. Bandwidth for video conferences can be reduced by utilizing the Cisco Catalyst built-in
DSPs for local video MCUs.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements best describes the routing vendor landscape?
A. Most competitors have a similar architectural approach to Cisco.
B. Juniper Networks is the strongest competitor in the high-end and SOHO markets.
C. Larger competitors to Cisco include Juniper Networks, Riverbed, and Huawei.
D. AVM is one of the largest Cisco competitors in Germany.
Correct Answer: C

Saturday, April 27, 2013

000-540 Exam Questions - Download and Pass IBM 000-540 by Key4pass

000-540 Exam Questions - Download and Pass IBM 000-540 by Key4pass

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate IBM PureData System for Analytics v7.0 exam preparation products at the most competitive prices, in addition to the special discounts on bundle purchases.

These bundle packs are a fusion of all the available products necessary for the 000-540 exam preparation. They cover complete recommended syllabus and up-to-date content in order to assist the candidates as well as the common users getting ready for there exams.

Coupled with a consistent technical support, our all products would prove themselves to be the most definitive 000-540 exam preparation resource for you at the best price.

What sets us apart from others is:
  •    100% Money Back Guarantee for 30 days
  •    Free Demo on request
  •    Exam material in PDF Format
  •    Special discounts on bundle purchase
  •    Accurate, reliable and updated tests
  •    Consistent Technical Support

Wednesday, April 17, 2013

VMware Certified Professional 5 – Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV) Exam

VMware Certified Professional 5 – Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV) Exam

QUESTION NO: 1
Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator has deployed a new virtual machine on an ESXi 5.x host. Users are complaining
of poor performance on the application running on the virtual machine.
Performance tools display the results shown in the exhibit.
Which two tasks might improve the user experience? (Choose two.)
A. Add a vCPU to the virtual machine
B. Remove CPU affinity on the advanced CPU setting of the virtual machine
C. Migrate the virtual machine to another ESXi host
D. Remove the limit on the CPU settings of the virtual machine
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning
indicates that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for
memory. Which action can be taken to resolve this problem?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C
Explanation:
The Memory Resources panel lets you allocate memory resources for a virtual machine and
specify reservations, limits, and shares. Symbolic values Low, Normal, High, and Custom are
compared to the sum of all shares of all virtual machines on the server and, on an ESX host, the
service console.
By decreasing the memory share of a particular system, it receives less memory out of the total
available memory.
QUESTION NO: 3
An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine and
finds that the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be
protected? (Choose two.)
A. Stopped - Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM - The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual
machine and is not protected
C. Need Primary VM - The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual
machine cannot be generated.
D. Disabled - Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
Table 3-2. Reasons for Primary VM Not Protected Status
Part 3: Create and Configure Resource Pools (14 questions).
QUESTION NO: 4
Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.x host? (Choose two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp. Which three options are available?
(Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are running
a 10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have
been deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual
machine will not power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on
the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster
from this template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
If you make reservations for your virtual machine’s that are equal to the amount of RAM assigned
to them, swapping and page sharing does not occur. You can over commit pretty heavily if you are
comfortable with poorer performance. If you do not set reservations, ESX host creates a .vswp file
equal to the difference between the amount of physical memory assigned to the virtual machine
and the reservation it has. By default, memory reservations are set to 0. If you have a virtual
machine with 2GB of memory without a reservation, it creates a 2GB .vswpfile when it is powered
on. The virtual machine starts using the .vswp file if the server is out of physical RAM. If you set a
1GB reservation, it creates a 1GB .vswp file. The .vswp files are what allows for memory
overcommitment.
QUESTION NO: 7
What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-
50/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc_50/GUID-3B5AF2B1-C534-4426-
B97A-D14019A8010F.html
QUESTION NO: 8
Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on the
datastore alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing).
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&extern
alId=1020651
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/topic/com.vmware.vsphere.troubleshooting.doc_50/GUID-
38F95285-DB4F-462F-AFD7-0F4D812B085F.html
QUESTION NO: 9
An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service. What three options are
available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
Option Description
QUESTION NO: 10
An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA).
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
Understanding Storage Capabilities
A storage capability outlines the quality of service that a storage system can deliver. It is a
guarantee that the storage system can provide a specific set of characteristics for capacity,
performance, availability, redundancy, and so on.
If a storage system uses Storage APIs – Storage Awareness, it informs vCenter Server that it can
guarantee a specific set of storage features by presenting them as a storage capability. vCenter
Server recognizes the capability and adds it to the list of storage capabilities in the Manage
Storage Capabilities dialog box. Such storage capabilities are system-defined. vCenter Server
assigns the system-defined storage capability to each datastore that you create from that storage
system.
NOTE:
Because multiple system capabilities for a datastore are not supported, a datastore that spans
several extents assumes the system capability of only one of its extents.
You can create user-defined storage capabilities and associate them with datastores. You should
associate the same user-defined capability with datastores that guarantee the same level of
storage capabilities. You can associate a user-defined capability with a datastore that already has
a system-defined capability. A datastore can have only one system-defined and only one userdefined
capability at a time.
QUESTION NO: 11
Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides linked-clone
technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-View-4-Composer-DS-EN.pdf (page 1, last
paragraph)
QUESTION NO: 12
Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using
Storage vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a performance
benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion Compatibility
(EVC) is used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual
machine. The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi
host containing the virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update. After
confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault Tolerance on the virtual machine and
suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose
two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk"
extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk.
Management has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on
demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of
the datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts
of the virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots? (Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible deduplication
store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E
Explanation: 

Friday, April 5, 2013

1D0-610 Exam Questions, Real CIW 1D0-610 Practice Engine - Dump4certs

1D0-610 Exam Questions, Real CIW 1D0-610 Practice Engine - Dump4certs

Exam Code: 1D0-610
Exam Name : CIW Web Foundations Associate

QUESTION 1
You are creating a style sheet to format the pages on your company's Web site. One section will have a black
background with white text. What is the hexadecimal reference you would use to specify the text color for this
portion of the Web page?
A. "white"
B. #000000
C. #FFFFFF
D. "255, 255, 255"
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements about virtualization is true?
A. Virtualization enables multiple physical computers to run off of a single virtualized server.
B. In virtualization, you run multiple virtual machines, provided they all use the same operating system.
C. In virtualization, the operating systems of the virtual machines should match the host operating system.
D. Virtualization enables you to run multiple operating systems and applications on a single computer.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which line of code instructs the browser to look for a directory named my site that begins one level higher than
the page you are currently viewing?
A. mysite/index.html
B. /mysite/index.html
C. . ./mysite/index.html
D. http://www.mysite.com/index.Html
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a CCI script. Which attribute of
the form field elements organizes the user's information into name=value pairs?
A. Name
B. Form
C. Value
D. Method
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Which is the preferred approach to communicate important action items in an e-mail message to a co-worker?
A. Write the action items using all capital letters.
B. List the action items in a numbered or bulleted list for clarity.
C. Include emoticons to ensure the recipient understands your humor.
D. Describe all action items at length in a detailed paragraph in the middle of the message.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Digital signatures verify the integrity of the data, verify the identity of the sender, and:
A. Provide data confidentiality.
B. Enforce non-repudiation.
C. Sign digital certificate requests.
D. Create certificate requests.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Gwen works for a small company where she has been asked to find a cost-effective option for providing
comprehensive customer service. The finance, technical support, sales and customer service departments all
need to share information about their customers. Gwen is considering adoption of a customer relationship
management (CRM) application. Which of the following would be the most cost-effective solution?
A. She can purchase a new server, then create and maintain the CRM in-house.
B. She can outsource all customer service so the company can focus on product development.
C. She can contract with a cloud service provider to host the CRM that her company's employees can access.
D. She can hire a programmer to develop and maintain the CRM specific to her company's needs, then have a
service provider host the application.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify and find information on a site?
A. Tagging
B. A wiki
C. Web feed
D. Ajax
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Sally is a network technician at Acme Corporation. She has been directed to configure the network adapter for
a company laptop so that it can be used to connect to the company network and the Internet. What is one of
the required TCP/IP settings that she will need to configure?
A. MAC address
B. Default gateway
C. Workstation name
D. Loopback address
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Web pages structured with which tag will fail W3C validation tests, no matter what standard is used?
A. <d iv>
B. <table>
C. <header>
D. <aside>
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Consider the following address:
http://www.ClWcertified .com/Certifications/Web_Foundations/iba.php Which of the following is the best
classification for the address?
A. Fully qualified domain name
B. Virtual domain name
C. Relative URL
D. Deep URL
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Consider the following HTML5 code:
The code does not validate as HTML5. Why?
A. The <article> tag is missing.
B. The <meta> tag and its attributes are missing.
C. The <blockquote> tag should be used outside the <p> tags.
D. The !DQCTYPE declaration is missing a reference to the Document Type Definition (DTD).
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You received a text and a threatening voicemail from an angry customer who wants to immediately discuss the
shortcomings of a recently released product. You are about to walk into a mandatory meeting with your toplevel
leadership team. Which of the following is your best course of action?
A. Continue to send text messages to the customer hoping to smooth things over until you can call him on the
phone after your meeting.
B. Request that the customer send his complaints by e-mail, knowing that any inappropriate communication
will be well documented.
C. Do not respond to the customer.
D. Skip the meeting and call the customer.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a security threat commonly associated with cloud-based services?
A. Malware
B. Phishing
C. Hypervisor vulnerabilities
D. Operating system vulnerabilities
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Configuring a wireless network involves several steps. Which of the following is a task that should be performed
to configure and connect to a wireless network?
A. Configure a certificate authority and configure the trust settings.
B. Configure the wireless AP's SSID, encryption level and shared key.
C. Connect your computer to the same network hub as the wireless AP.
D. Connect your computer to the same network switch as the wireless AP.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
You are modifying an existing Web page that needs to validate as HTML5 code. To create a rectangular
hotspot in an image map that links to www.xyz.com, which code would you nest inside the <map> </map>
container tags?
A. <area shape="rectangle" coords="7S. 0. 156. 75" href="http://www.xyz.com" alt="xyz" />
B. <area shape="rectangle" coords="78, 0. 156, 75" href="www.xyz.com" alt="xyz" />
C. <area shape="rect" coords="78, 0, 156. 75" href="http://www.xyz.com" alt="xyz" />
D. <area shape="rect" coords="78. 0. 156, 75" href=http://www.xyz.com />
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Which of the following strategies is recommended when conducting keyword searches?
A. Use nouns instead of verbs for keywords.
B. Use verbs instead of nouns for keywords.
C. Use as few keywords as possible.
D. Include at least one preposition such as "the" or "an" in your list of keywords.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which of the following computer system maintenance tasks can help improve file access performance?
A. Use a SCSI drive instead of a SATA drive
B. Use a SATA drive instead of an EIDE drive
C. Defragment the drive using the following command: fdisk -d -w c:/
D. Defragment the drive using the following command: defrag c: -w
Correct Answer: D 

Key4pass 1D0-610 Exam Questions - Download and Pass CIW 1D0-610

Key4pass 1D0-610 Exam Questions - Download and Pass CIW 1D0-610

Exam Code: 1D0-610
Exam Name : CIW Web Foundations Associate

QUESTION 1
You are creating a style sheet to format the pages on your company's Web site. One section will have a black
background with white text. What is the hexadecimal reference you would use to specify the text color for this
portion of the Web page?
A. "white"
B. #000000
C. #FFFFFF
D. "255, 255, 255"
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements about virtualization is true?
A. Virtualization enables multiple physical computers to run off of a single virtualized server.
B. In virtualization, you run multiple virtual machines, provided they all use the same operating system.
C. In virtualization, the operating systems of the virtual machines should match the host operating system.
D. Virtualization enables you to run multiple operating systems and applications on a single computer.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which line of code instructs the browser to look for a directory named my site that begins one level higher than
the page you are currently viewing?
A. mysite/index.html
B. /mysite/index.html
C. . ./mysite/index.html
D. http://www.mysite.com/index.Html
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a CCI script. Which attribute of
the form field elements organizes the user's information into name=value pairs?
A. Name
B. Form
C. Value
D. Method
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Which is the preferred approach to communicate important action items in an e-mail message to a co-worker?
A. Write the action items using all capital letters.
B. List the action items in a numbered or bulleted list for clarity.
C. Include emoticons to ensure the recipient understands your humor.
D. Describe all action items at length in a detailed paragraph in the middle of the message.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Digital signatures verify the integrity of the data, verify the identity of the sender, and:
A. Provide data confidentiality.
B. Enforce non-repudiation.
C. Sign digital certificate requests.
D. Create certificate requests.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Gwen works for a small company where she has been asked to find a cost-effective option for providing
comprehensive customer service. The finance, technical support, sales and customer service departments all
need to share information about their customers. Gwen is considering adoption of a customer relationship
management (CRM) application. Which of the following would be the most cost-effective solution?
A. She can purchase a new server, then create and maintain the CRM in-house.
B. She can outsource all customer service so the company can focus on product development.
C. She can contract with a cloud service provider to host the CRM that her company's employees can access.
D. She can hire a programmer to develop and maintain the CRM specific to her company's needs, then have a
service provider host the application.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify and find information on a site?
A. Tagging
B. A wiki
C. Web feed
D. Ajax
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Sally is a network technician at Acme Corporation. She has been directed to configure the network adapter for
a company laptop so that it can be used to connect to the company network and the Internet. What is one of
the required TCP/IP settings that she will need to configure?
A. MAC address
B. Default gateway
C. Workstation name
D. Loopback address
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Web pages structured with which tag will fail W3C validation tests, no matter what standard is used?
A.
B. C.

D.

Monday, April 1, 2013

Microsoft Dynamics C5 2012 Application Consultant Exam - MB5-700 Microsoft

Microsoft Dynamics C5 2012 Application Consultant Exam

Question: 1
Which command will launch the Microsoft Dynamics C5 native application and display the
c5Menu.OWN menu?
A. C5W32.exe -mOWN
B. C5W32.exe/OWN
C. C5W32.exe -menuOWN
D. C5W32.exe –OWNmenu
Answer: C
Question: 2
Which statement about the Print2Office functionality is true?
A. Only invoices and credit notes can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
B. Reports cannot be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
C. Only reports saved in the Invoice/ Document journals on customers and vendors can be sent as
PDF attachments to email messages.
D. All reports can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
Answer: A
Question: 3
You have a file that contains an account number and email addresses for all customers. You must
use the file to ensure that an email address is entered in the Customers table for each customer. You
add the account number and email address to the fields list in the Data manipulation dialog box.
Which value should you select for the Action property?
A. INSERT
B. IMPORT/UPDATE
C. UPDATE
D. DELETE
Answer: C
Question: 4
You use the Report generator to create a report that includes the name and email address of alt
customers. Which field type should you specify for the customer name and email address?
A. DB
B. REAL
C. BLANK
D. STR
Answer: A
Question: 5
Which statement about password management within the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application is
true?
A. Passwords cannot be changed for any users from within the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application.
B. The password can be changed only for the supervisor account.
C. Passwords can be changed for all users except the supervisor account.
D. Passwords can be changed for all users including the supervisor account.
Answer: B
Question: 6
The Microsoft Dynamics C5 application is installed in a network domain environment. You need to
add a user to the application. Which syntax should you use when specifying the user name?
A. domain@username
B. domain/username
C. domain\username
D. domain.username
Answer: C
Question: 7
To which two applications can reports be printed by using the Print20ffice functionality? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Microsoft PowerPoint
B. Microsoft Publisher
C. Microsoft OneNote
D. Microsoft Word
E. Microsoft Access
F. Microsoft Excel
Answer: BF